New Zealand Olympic Travel

Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 5 - 21 August 2016


Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Individual ticket request now open

Requests must be received by Wednesday 10 June 2015 at 1:00pm (New Zealand time) to be considered.

The ticket request portal will open on Wednesday 27 May from 1pm and close on Wednesday 10 June at 1pm. To receive all information on the ticket allocation process, please register your interest at www.nzolympictravel.co.nz. By registering your interest in attending Rio 2016 you will continue to receive all updates on the ticket requests and packages as they go on sale.

Packages including tickets will also be on sale with further details coming through in early June 2015.

Rio 2016 Authorised Ticket Reseller for New Zealand


New Zealand Olympic Travel

Individual Tickets


Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Rio 2016 Authorised Ticket Reseller for New Zealand

New Zealand receives an allocation of tickets from RIO2016 in relation to sports and the country size. It is important to note as with all Olympic Games, tickets will be in very high demand.

When you are making your ticket request for Stage One of the ticket allocations, have a look at the indicative Competition Schedule below to see when the key sports you are hoping to support are taking place and also how long you plan on spending in Rio for the Olympic Games. Take into consideration the large distances and travel times between the four main zones across Rio de Janeiro. See venues here.

Please read the Ticket FAQ for further details before you apply.

Request Tickets FAQ Schedule Prices

Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Rio 2016 Olympic Games

© Getty Images


New Zealand Olympic Travel

Competition Schedule


All Competition Schedules are indicative only and are subject to change. It is important to refer to www.rio2016.com for the latest Competition Schedule for the most up to date session inclusions and session times.

Sort Day
Sort Event

AUGUST

03

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 13:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

03

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 15:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

03

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 19:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

04

THURSDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 13:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

04

THURSDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

04

THURSDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Fonte Nova Stadium, Salvador
Start 17:00 | End 22:00

AUGUST

04

THURSDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Amazônia Arena, Manaus
Start 18:00 | End 23:00

AUGUST

05

FRIDAY

Opening Ceremony

Description Opening Ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 18:00 | End 23:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Rowing

Description Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats; Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats; Men's Pair Heats; Women's Double Sculls Heats; Men's Double Sculls Heats; Men's Lightweight Four Heats; Men's Single Sculls Heats; Women's Single Sculls Heats
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 13:10

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Shooting

Description Women's 10m Air Rifle Victory Ceremony; Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification; Women's 10m Air Rifle Finals; Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications; Men's 10m Air Pistol Finals; Men's 10m Air Pistol Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro
Start 8:30 | End 16:30

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Archery

Description Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 12:20

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Preliminary Round; Men's Singles Preliminary Round; Women's Singles First Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 12:45

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Epee Individual Round of 64; Women's Epee Individual Round of 32; Women's Epee Individual Round of 16; Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Cycling Road

Description Men's Road Race; Men's Road Race Victory Ceremony
Venue Fort Copacabana, Copacabana
Start 9:30 | End 16:10

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã
Start 10:00 | End 12:40

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Judo

Description Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds; Women -48 kg Quarterfinals; Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds; Men -60 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 10:00 | End 13:50

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Equestrian Eventing

Description Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1; Eventing Team Dressage Day 1
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 16:05

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Qualification - Subdivision 1
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:45 | End 16:30

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:45

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Rugby

Description Women's Pool Round (6 Matches)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 2, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Courts 3-9, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heats; Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats; Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats; Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heats; Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats; Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 15:30

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Qualification - Subdivision 2
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:30 | End 17:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles First Round; Men's Singles First Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Archery

Description Men's Team Quarterfinals; Men's Team Semifinals; Men's Team Bronze Medal Match; Men's Team Gold Medal Match; Men's Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 15:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Judo

Description Women -48 kg Repechage; Women -48 kg Semifinals; Men -60 kg Repechage; Men -60 kg Semifinals; Women -48 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men -60 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women -48 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men -60 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women -48 kg Victory Ceremony; Men -60 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:30 | End 19:20

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Epee Individual Semifinals; Women's Epee Individual Bronze Medal Match; Women's Epee Individual Gold Medal Match; Women's Epee Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:35

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Rugby

Description Women's Pool Round (6 Matches)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:45

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 17:00 | End 22:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 17:30 | End 21:30

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Qualification - Subdivision 3
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:30 | End 21:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 23:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's 48kg Group A; Women's 48kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles Second Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 22:00

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 19:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 21:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 400m Individual Medley Final; Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals; Men's 400m Freestyle Final; Men's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony; Women's 400m Individual Medley Final; Men's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals; Women's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony; Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final; Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 23:55

AUGUST

06

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Rowing

Description Men's Pair Repechage; Women's Double Sculls Repechage; Men's Double Sculls Repechage; Men's Lightweight Four Repechage; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats; Women's Pair Heats; Men's Four Heats; Men's Single Sculls Repechage; Women's Single Sculls Repechage
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 12:30

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Singles Second Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Archery

Description Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 12:20

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Foil Individual Round of 64; Men's Foil Individual Round of 32; Men's Foil Individual Round of 16; Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Shooting

Description Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications; Women's Trap Qualification; Men's Trap Qualification Day 1; Women's Trap Finals; Women's Trap Victory Ceremony; ONLY price category A also includes access to:; Women's 10m Air Pistol Finals; Women's 10m Air Pistol Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro
Start 9:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Women's Qualification - Subdivision 1; Women's Qualification - Subdivision 2
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:45 | End 13:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Judo

Description Women -52 kg Elimination Rounds; Women -52 kg Quarterfinals; Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds; Men -66 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 10:00 | End 13:50

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 56kg Group B; Women's 53kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Equestrian Eventing

Description Eventing Individual Dressage Day 2; Eventing Team Dressage Day 2
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 16:05

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:45 | End 16:30

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Rugby

Description Women's Pool Round (6 Matches)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 2, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Courts 3-9, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Cycling Road

Description Women's Road Race; Women's Road Race Victory Ceremony
Venue Fort Copacabana, Copacabana

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Canoe Slalom

Description Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Heats 1st Run; Men's Kayak (K1) - Heats 1st Run; Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Heats 2nd Run; Men's Kayak (K1) - Heats 2nd Run
Venue Whitewater Stadium, Deodoro
Start 12:30 | End 16:15

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 100m Backstroke - Heats; Men's 200m Freestyle - Heats; Women's 100m Breaststroke - Heats; Men's 100m Backstroke - Heats; Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats; Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 15:20

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Amazônia Arena, Manaus
Start 13:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Singles Second Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:30 | End 16:30

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Women's Qualification - Subdivision 3
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:30 | End 16:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Diving

Description Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final; Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 16:10

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Archery

Description Women's Team Quarterfinals; Women's Team Semifinals; Women's Team Bronze Medal Match; Women's Team Gold Medal Match; Women's Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's 53kg Group A; Women's 53kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Judo

Description Women -52 kg Repechage; Women -52 kg Semifinals; Men -66 kg Repechage; Men -66 kg Semifinals; Women -52 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men -66 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women -52 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men -66 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women -52 kg Victory Ceremony; Men -66 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:30 | End 19:20

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Foil Individual Semifinals; Men's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Match; Men's Foil Individual Gold Medal Match; Men's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:35

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Rugby

Description Women's Placing 9-12; Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Fonte Nova Stadium, Salvador
Start 17:00 | End 22:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Women's Qualification - Subdivision 4
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:30 | End 19:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 17:30 | End 21:30

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Singles Third Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:00 | End 22:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles First Round; Women's Singles First Round; Men's Doubles First Round; Women's Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 23:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 56kg Group A; Men's 56kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 19:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Women's Qualification - Subdivision 5
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:00

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 21:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 100m Butterfly Final; Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals; Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals; Women's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony; Men's 100m Breaststroke Final; Women's 400m Freestyle Final; Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals; Men's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony; Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals; Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final; Women's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 0:15

AUGUST

07

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Rowing

Description Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage; Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage; Women's Pair Repechage; Men's Four Repechage; Women's Eight Heats; Men's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F; Women's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F; Men's Eight Heats
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 11:10

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Sabre Individual Round of 64; Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32; Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16; Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 13:05

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Shooting

Description Men's Trap Qualification - Day 2; Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification; Men's Trap Finals; Men's Trap Victory Ceremony; ONLY price category A also includes access to:; Men's 10m Air Rifle Finals; Men's 10m Air Rifle Victory Ceremony
Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro
Start 9:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Judo

Description Women -57 kg Elimination Rounds; Women -57 kg Quarterfinals; Men -73 kg Elimination Rounds; Men -73 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 10:00 | End 13:50

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Singles Third Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 62kg Group B; Women's 58kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches; Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Equestrian Eventing

Description Eventing Individual Cross Country; Eventing Team Cross Country
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Doubles Second Round; Women's Doubles Second Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:45 | End 16:30

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches; Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Doubles Second Round; Women's Doubles Second Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Doubles Second Round; Women's Doubles Second Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 2, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Doubles Second Round; Women's Doubles Second Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Courts 3-9, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Rugby

Description Women's Placing 11-12; Women's Placing 9-10; Women's Placing 5-8; Women's Semifinals
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 12:30 | End 15:30

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Canoe Slalom

Description Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Heats 1st Run; Women's Kayak (K1) - Heats 1st Run; Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Heats 2nd Run; Women's Kayak (K1) - Heats 2nd Run
Venue Whitewater Stadium, Deodoro
Start 12:30 | End 16:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 200m Freestyle - Heats; Men's 200m Butterfly - Heats; Women's 200m Individual Medley - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Sailing

Description Men's RS:X Racing; Women's RS:X Racing; Men's Laser Racing; Women's Laser Radial Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Diving

Description Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Final; Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 17:40

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's 58kg Group A; Women's 58kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Judo

Description Women -57 kg Repechage; Women -57 kg Semifinals; Men -73 kg Repechage; Men -73 kg Semifinals; Women -57 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men -73 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women -57 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men -73 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women -57 kg Victory Ceremony; Men -73 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:30 | End 19:20

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Fourth Round; Men's Singles Fourth Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals; Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Match; Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Match; Women's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:35

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Team Final; Men's Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Rugby

Description Women's Placing 7-8; Women's Placing 5-6; Women's Bronze Medal Match; Women's Gold Medal Match; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 17:30 | End 20:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 17:30 | End 21:30

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Second Round; Men's Doubles Second Round; Women's Doubles Second Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 23:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 62kg Group A; Men's 62kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Fourth Round; Men's Singles Fourth Round
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 21:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals; Men's 200m Freestyle Final; Women's 100m Backstroke Final; Men's 100m Backstroke Final; Men's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Women's 100m Breaststroke Final; Women's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony; Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals; Men's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony; Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals; Women's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

08

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Rowing

Description Men's Pair Semifinals; Women's Double Sculls Semifinals; Men's Double Sculls Semifinals; Men's Lightweight Four Semifinals; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D; Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals; Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 11:50

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Epee Individual Round of 64; Men's Epee Individual Round of 32; Men's Epee Individual Round of 16; Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Shooting

Description Women's 25m Pistol Victory Ceremony; Women's 25m Pistol Qualification; Women's 25m Pistol Finals
Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Judo

Description Women -63 kg Elimination Rounds; Women -63 kg Quarterfinals; Men -81 kg Elimination Rounds; Men -81 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 10:00 | End 13:50

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 69kg Group B; Women's 63kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Equestrian Eventing

Description Eventing Team Jumping Final; Eventing Individual Jumping Final; Eventing Team Victory Ceremony; Eventing Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 15:35

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Doubles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:45 | End 16:30

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Rugby

Description Men's Pool Round (6 Matches)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Doubles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Doubles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 2, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Doubles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Courts 3-9, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:15 | End 14:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 100m Freestyle Heats; Women's 200m Butterfly - Heats; Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heats; Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 14:40

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 13:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Sailing

Description Men's RS:X Racing; Women's RS:X Racing; Men's Laser Racing; Women's Laser Radial Racing; Men´s Finn Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue Fonte Nova Stadium, Salvador
Start 13:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Canoe Slalom

Description Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Semifinal; Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Final; Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Victory Ceremony
Venue Whitewater Stadium, Deodoro
Start 13:30 | End 15:55

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Diving

Description Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Final; Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 16:10

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 17:40

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round (2 matches)
Venue Amazônia Arena, Manaus
Start 15:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's 63kg Group A; Women's 63kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Judo

Description Women -63 kg Repechage; Women -63 kg Semifinals; Men -81 kg Repechage; Men -81 kg Semifinals; Women -63 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men -81 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women -63 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men -81 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women -63 kg Victory Ceremony; Men -81 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:30 | End 19:20

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 15:30 | End 19:30

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Women's Team Final; Women's Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:15

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Epee Individual Semifinals; Men's Epee Individual Bronze Medal Match; Men's Epee Individual Gold Medal Match; Men's Epee Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:35

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Rugby

Description Men's Pool Round (6 Matches)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Second Round; Women's Singles Third Round; Men's Doubles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 23:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Football

Description Women's First round
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 69kg Group A; Men's 69kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 21:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals; Women's 200m Freestyle Final; Men's 200m Butterfly Final; Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals; Women's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals; Men's 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony; Women's 200m Individual Medley Final; Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final; Women's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony; Men's 4 x 200m Free Relay Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 0:10

AUGUST

09

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Rowing

Description Men's Quadruple Sculls Finals; Men's Quadruple Sculls Victory Ceremony; Women's Quadruple Sculls Finals; Women's Quadruple Sculls Victory Ceremony; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals; Women's Pair Semifinals; Men's Four Semifinals; Women's Eight Repechage; Men's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D; Women's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D; Women's Eight Repechage
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 12:50

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Foil Individual Round of 64; Women's Foil Individual Round of 32; Women's Foil Individual Round of 16; Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals; Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64; Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32; Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16; Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 16:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Shooting

Description Men's Double Trap Qualification; Men's 50m Pistol Qualification; Men's Double Trap Finals; Men's Double Trap Victory Ceremony; ONLY price category A also includes access to:; Men's 50m Pistol Finals; Men's 50m Pistol Victory Ceremony
Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro Start 9:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Cycling Road

Description Women's Individual Time Trial; Men's Individual Time Trial; Women's Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony; Men's Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony
Venue Pontal, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Semifinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Judo

Description Women -70 kg Elimination Rounds; Women -70 kg Quarterfinals; Men -90 kg Elimination Rounds; Men -90 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 10:00 | End 13:50

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 77kg Group B; Women's 69kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Equestrian Dressage

Description Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 1
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Third Round; Women's Singles Quarterfinals; Men's Doubles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:45 | End 16:30

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Rugby

Description Men's Pool Round (6 Matches)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Third Round; Women's Singles Quarterfinals; Men's Doubles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Quaterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Third Round; Women's Singles Quarterfinals; Men's Doubles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Quarterfinals; Mixed Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 2, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Third Round; Mixed Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Courts 3-9, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:15 | End 14:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 100m Freestyle - Heats; Men's 200m Backstroke - Heats; Women's 200m Breaststroke - Heats; Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heats; Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 15:05

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Sailing

Description Men's Laser Racing; Women's Laser Radial Racing; Men´s Finn Racing; Men's 470 Racing; Women's 470 Racing; Mixed Nacra 17 Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 13:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 13:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Canoe Slalom

Description Men's Kayak (K1) - Semifinal; Men's Kayak (K1) - Final; Men's Kayak (K1) - Victory Ceremony
Venue Whitewater Stadium, Deodoro
Start 13:30 | End 16:10

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Diving

Description Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final; Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations; Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations; Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's 69kg Group A; Women's 69kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Judo

Description Women -70 kg Repechage; Women -70 kg Semifinals; Men -90 kg Repechage; Men -90 kg Semifinals; Women -70 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men -90 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women -70 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men -90 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women -70 kg Victory Ceremony; Men -90 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:30 | End 19:20

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 15:30 | End 19:30

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's All-Around Competition Final; Men's All-Around Competition - Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:45

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Rugby

Description Men's Placing 9-12; Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches; Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Foil Individual Semifinals; Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals; Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Match; Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Match; Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal Match; Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Match; Women's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony; Men's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:30 | End 21:45

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches; Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Third Round; Women's Singles Quarterfinals; Men's Doubles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Quaterfinals; Mixed Doubles First Round
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 23:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 77kg Group A; Men's 77kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue Fonte Nova Stadium, Salvador
Start 19:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Men's First round (2 matches)
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 19:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match; Women's Singles Final; Women's Singles Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:45

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 21:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 200m Breaststroke Final; Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals; Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals; Men's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony; Women's 200m Butterfly Final; Men's 100m Freestyle Final; Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals; Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals; Women's 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony; Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final; Men's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 0:25

AUGUST

10

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Golf

Description Men's round 1
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Rowing

Description Men's Pair Finals; Men's Pair Victory Ceremony; Women's Double Sculls Finals; Women's Double Sculls Victory Ceremony; Men's Double Sculls Finals; Men's Double Sculls Victory Ceremony; Men's Lightweight Four Finals; Men's Lightweight Four Victory Ceremony; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Finals C/D; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Finals C/D; Women's Pair Final C; Men's Single Sculls Semifinals; Women's Single Sculls Semifinals
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 11:40

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Archery

Description Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 10:45

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Shooting

Description Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Victory Ceremony; Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification; Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals
Venue Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Epee Team Round of 16; Women's Epee Team Quarterfinals; Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8; Women's Epee Team Semifinals; Women's Epee Team Placement 5-6; Women's Epee Team Placement 7-8
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 15:30

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Singles Semifinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Judo

Description Women -78 kg Elimination Rounds; Women -78 kg Quarterfinals; Men -100 kg Elimination Rounds; Men -100 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 10:00 | End 13:50

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Equestrian Dressage

Description Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 2
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries; Men's Lightweight Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Quarterfinals; Women's Singles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Semifinals; Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Semifinals; Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Tennis

Description Women's Doubles Semifinals; Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 2, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:15 | End 14:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Rugby

Description Men's Placing 11-12; Men's Placing 9-10; Men's Placing 5-8; Men's Semifinals
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 12:30 | End 15:30

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Canoe Slalom

Description Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Semifinal; Women's Kayak (K1) - Semifinal; Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Final; Women's Kayak (K1) - Final; Men's Canoe Double (C2) Victory Ceremony; Women's Kayak (K1) Victory Ceremony
Venue Whitewater Stadium, Deodoro
Start 12:30 | End 16:10

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 50m Freestyle - Heats; Women's 800m Freestyle - Heats; Men's 100m Butterfly - Heats; Women's 200m Backstroke - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 15:15

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Sailing

Description Men's RS:X Racing; Women's RS:X Racing; Men´s Finn Racing; Men's 470 Racing; Women's 470 Racing; Mixed Nacra 17 Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Archery

Description Women's Individual Quarterfinals; Women's Individual Semifinals; Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match; Women's Individual Gold Medal Match; Women's Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 17:20

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Judo

Description Women -78 kg Repechage; Women -78 kg Semifinals; Men -100 kg Repechage; Men -100 kg Semifinals; Women -78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men -100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women -78 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men -100 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women -78 kg Victory Ceremony; Men -100 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (6 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:30 | End 19:20

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 15:30 | End 19:30

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Women's Individual All-Around Final; Women's Individual All-Around Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:10

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Cycling Track

Description Men's Team Sprint Qualifying; Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying; Men's Team Sprint Semifinals; Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying; Men's Team Sprint Finals - Bronze; Men's Team Sprint Finals - Gold; Men's Team Sprint Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:35

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match; Women's Epee Team Gold Medal Match; Women's Epee Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:50

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Rugby

Description Men's Placing 7-8; Men's Placing 5-6; Men's Bronze Medal Match; Men's Gold Medal Match; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro
Start 17:30 | End 20:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 23:00

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match; Men's Singles Final; Men's Singles Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:45

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (2 matches); Men's and/or Women's Lucky Loser (4 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 21:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Swimming

Description Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals; Women's 200m Breaststroke Final; Men's 200m Backstroke Final; Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals; Women's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony; Men's 200m Individual Medley Final; Men's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony; Women's 100m Freestyle Final; Men's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony; Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals; Women's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 23:55

AUGUST

11

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Golf

Description Men's round 2
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Rowing

Description Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Finals; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Victory Ceremony; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Finals; Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Victory Ceremony; Women's Pair Finals; Women's Pair Victory Ceremony; Men's Four Finals; Men's Four Victory Ceremony; Men's Single Sculls Finals E/F; Women's Single Sculls Finals E/F
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:30 | End 11:40

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:00 | End 10:45

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Foil Team Round of 16; Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals; Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8; Men's Foil Team Semifinals; Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6; Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 15:30

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Shooting

Description Men's Trap Qualification - Day 2; Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification; Men's Skeet Qualification Day 1; Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Stage 1; Women's Skeet Finals; Women's Skeet Victory Ceremony; ONLY price category A also includes access to:; Men's 50m Rifle Prone Finals; Men's 50m Rifle Prone Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro
Start 9:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Discus Throw qualifying round, group A; Women's Heptathlon 100m hurdles; Women's Shot Put qualifying round, groups A and B; Women's 10,000m final; Women's Heptathlon high jump, groups A and B; Men's 800m round 1; Men's Discus Throw qualifying round, group B; Women's 10,000m victory ceremony; Women's 100m preliminary round
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:10

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Judo

Description Women +78 kg Elimination Rounds; Women +78 kg Quarterfinals; Men +100 kg Elimination Rounds; Men +100 kg Quarterfinals
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team First Round (4 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 85kg Group B; Women's 75kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches; Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Equestrian Dressage

Description Dressage Team Grand Prix Special; Dressage Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 16:35

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 11:00 | End 12:50

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Flyweight (51kg) Preliminaries; Women's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Semifinals; Men's Lightweight (60kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:45

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches; Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Semifinals; Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match; Mixed Doubles Semifinals
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:15 | End 14:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Football

Description Women's Quarter-final
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 13:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 50m Freestyle - Heats; Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heats; Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats; Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 15:20

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Sailing

Description Men's RS:X Racing; Women's RS:X Racing; Men's Laser Racing; Women's Laser Radial Racing; Men's 470 Racing; Women's 470 Racing; Men's 49er Racing; Women's 49er FX Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Gymnastics - Trampoline

Description Women's Individual Competition - 1st Routine; Women's Individual Competition - 2nd Routine; Women's Individual Competition - Final; Women's Individual Competition - Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Athletics (Race Walk)

Description Men's 20km Race Walk
Venue Pontal, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:00 | End 16:50

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Archery

Description Men's Individual Quarterfinals; Men's Individual Semifinals; Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match; Men's Individual Gold Medal Match; Men's Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 17:20

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team First Round (4 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's 75kg Group A; Women's 75kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Judo

Description Women +78 kg Repechage; Women +78 kg Semifinals; Men +100 kg Repechage; Men +100 kg Semifinals; Women +78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Men +100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal; Women +78 kg Final - Gold Medal; Men +100 kg Final - Gold Medal; Women +78 kg Victory Ceremony; Men +100 kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 15:30 | End 19:30

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Football

Description Women's Quarter-final
Venue Fonte Nova Stadium, Salvador
Start 16:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Diving

Description Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Cycling Track

Description Women's Team Sprint Qualifying; Men's Sprint 200m Qualifying; Men's Team Pursuit Semifinals; Women's Team Sprint Semifinals; Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals; Women's Team Sprint Finals - Bronze; Women's Team Sprint Finals - Gold; Women's Team Sprint Victory Ceremony; Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages; Men's Team Pursuit Finals - Bronze; Men's Team Pursuit Finals - Gold; Men's Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:05

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Flyweight (51kg) Preliminaries; Women's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries; Men's Lightweight (60kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:45

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match; Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match; Men's Foil Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:50

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 19:00 | End 20:50

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Football

Description Women's Quarter-final
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 85kg Group A; Men's 85kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team First Round (4 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 23:00

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Athletics

Description Men's 20km Race Walk victory ceremony; Women's 1500m round 1; Women's Heptathlon shot put, groups A and B; Women's Hammer Throw qualifying round, group A; Men's 400m round 1; Men's Long Jump qualifying round, groups A and B; Women's Shot Put final; Women's Heptathlon 200m; Women's Hammer Throw qualifying round, group B; Women's 100m round 1
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:20 | End 23:25

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 200m Backstroke Final; Men's 100m Butterfly Final; Women's 800m Freestyle Final; Women's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony; Men's 50m Freestyle Final; Men's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony; Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals; Women's 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Men's 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 23:30

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Football

Description Women's Quarter-final
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 22:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

12

FRIDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 23:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Golf

Description Men's round 3
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Rowing

Description Women's Eight Finals; Women's Eight Victory Ceremony; Men's Single Sculls Finals; Men's Single Sculls Victory Ceremony; Women's Single Sculls Finals; Women's Single Sculls Victory Ceremony; Men's Eight Final; Men's Eight Victory Ceremony
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 8:50 | End 11:40

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Sabre Team Round of 16; Women's Sabre Team Quarterfinals; Women's Sabre Team Classification 5-8; Women's Sabre Team Semifinals; Women's Sabre Team Placement 5-6; Women's Sabre Team Placement 7-8
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 14:30

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Shooting

Description Men's Skeet Qualification - Day 2; Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification - Stage 2; Men's Skeet Finals; Men's Skeet Victory Ceremony; ONLY price category A also includes access to:; Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Finals; Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro
Start 9:00 | End 16:45

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Athletics

Description Men's 100m preliminary round; Women's Triple Jump qualifying round, groups A and B; Women's 3000m Steeplechase round 1; Men's Discus Throw final; Women's 400m round 1; Women's Heptathlon long jump, groups A and B; Men's 100m round 1; Men's Discus Throw victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 12:50

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Cycling Track

Description Women's Keirin First Round; Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals; Women's Keirin First Round Repechages; Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages; Women's Team Pursuit Semifinals
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 11:35

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team Quarterfinals (2 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 11:00 | End 12:50

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Flyweight (52kg) Preliminaries; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Semifinals; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 2, Deodoro

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match; Women's Singles Gold Medal Match; Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Tennis

Description Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match; Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Court 1, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:15 | End 14:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Football

Description Men's Quarter-final
Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium, Brasília
Start 13:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Sailing

Description Men's Laser Racing; Women's Laser Radial Racing; Men´s Finn Racing; Men's 49er Racing; Women's 49er FX Racing; Mixed Nacra 17 Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Trampoline

Description Men's Individual Competition - 1st Routine; Men's Individual Competition - 2nd Routine; Men's Individual Competition - Final; Men's Individual Competition - Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 15:00 | End 16:50

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team First Round (4 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 94kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 15:30 | End 19:30

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Diving

Description Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 17:40

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Football

Description Men's Quarter-final
Venue Fonte Nova Stadium, Salvador
Start 16:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Cycling Track

Description Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1; Men's Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places; Women's Keirin Second Round; Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2; Women's Team Pursuit Finals - Bronze; Women's Team Pursuit Finals - Gold; Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 3; Women's Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony; Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1; Women's Keirin Final for 7th-12th Places; Women's Keirin Final for 1st-6th Places; Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 2; Women's Keirin Victory Ceremony; Men's Sprint Race for 5t
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:20

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Fencing

Description Women's Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match; Women's Sabre Team Gold Medal Match; Women's Sabre Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:35

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Boxing

Description Men's Flyweight (52kg) Preliminaries; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Semifinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Pool Matches
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:15

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 19:00 | End 20:50

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Football

Description Men's Quarter-final
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 94kg Group A; Men's 94kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team Quarterfinals (2 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play; Men's Doubles Group Play; Women's Doubles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 23:00

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Athletics

Description Women's Heptathlon javelin throw, group A; Women's Shot Put victory ceremony; Men's Pole Vault qualifying round, groups A and B; Men's 400m semifinals; Men's Long Jump final; Women's 100m semifinals; Women's Heptathlon javelin throw, group B; Men's 800m semifinals; Men's 10,000m final; Women's 100m final; Women's Heptathlon 800m; Men's Long Jump victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:00 | End 23:15

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Swimming

Description Women's 50m Freestyle Final; Men's 1500m Freestyle Final; Women's 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final; Men's 1500m Freestyle Victory Ceremony; Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final; Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony; Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:00 | End 23:40

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Football

Description Men's Quarter-final
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 22:00 | End 23:59

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

13

SATURDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 23:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Golf

Description Men's final round; Men´s victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:00 | End 13:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Shooting

Description Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Victory Ceremony; Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification; Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals
Venue Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Epee Team Round of 16; Men's Epee Team Quarterfinals; Men's Epee Team Classification 5-8; Men's Epee Team Semifinals; Men's Epee Team Placement 5-6; Men's Epee Team Placement 7-8
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 15:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Athletics (Marathon)

Description Women's Marathon; Women's Marathon Victory Ceremony
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 12:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team Quarterfinals (2 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Description Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Qualifications; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Qualifications; Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Eliminations; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Equestrian Jumping

Description Jumping Individual Qualification
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 13:45

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:45

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Synchronised Swimming

Description Duets Free Routine - Preliminary
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:10

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Final; Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries; Men's Lightweight (60kg) Semifinals; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:45

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Tennis

Description Men's Singles Gold Medal Match; Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match; Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
Venue Olympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 12:15 | End 14:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Sailing

Description Men's RS:X (medal race and victory ceremony); Women's RS:X (medal race and victory ceremony); Men´s Finn Racing; Men's 470 Racing; Women's 470 Racing; Mixed Nacra 17 Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Floor Competition Final; Men's Floor Competition Victory Ceremony; Women's Vault Competition Final; Women's Vault Competition Victory Ceremony; Men's Pommel Horse Competition Final; Men's Pommel Horse Competition Victory Ceremony; Women's Uneven Bars Final; Women's Uneven Bars Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 17:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team Quarterfinals (2 team matches)
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Group Play; Women's Singles Group Play
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro
Start 15:30 | End 19:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Diving

Description Women's 3m Springboard Final; Women's 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 17:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 16:00 | End 17:50

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Description Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Bronze 1; Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Bronze 2; Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Gold Medal; Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Victory Ceremony; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Bronze 1; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Bronze 2; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Gold Medal; Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Cycling Track

Description Men's Omnium 15km Scratch Race; Men's Sprint Finals - Bronze Race 1; Men's Sprint Finals - Gold Race 1; Women's Sprint 200m Qualifying; Men's Sprint Finals - Bronze Race 2; Men's Sprint Finals - Gold Race 2; Men's Omnium 4km Individual Pursuit; Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals; Men's Sprint Finals - Bronze Race 3; Men's Sprint Finals - Gold Race 3; Men's Sprint Victory Ceremony; Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages; Men's Omnium Elimination Race
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:55

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Fencing

Description Men's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match; Men's Epee Team Gold Medal Match; Men's Epee Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:50

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries; Men's Lightweight (60kg) Semifinals; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 20:15

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:45

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre, Maracanã

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Weightlifting

Description Women's +75kg Group A; Women's +75kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Badminton

Description Women's Singles Group Play; Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team Semifinal 1
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Athletics

Description Women's Marathon victory ceremony; Men's 10,000m victory ceremony; Men's High Jump qualifying round, groups A and B; Women's 400m semifinals; Women's Triple Jump final; Men's 100m semifinals; Women's 100m victory ceremony; Women's 1500m semifinals; Men's 400m final; Women's Heptatlon victory ceremony; Men's 100m final
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:15 | End 22:30

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

14

SUNDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 23:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Marathon Swimming

Description Women's 10km Marathon Swimming; Women's 10km Marathon Swimming Victory Ceremony
Venue Fort Copacabana, Copacabana

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Round of 16; Men's Doubles Quarterfinals; Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Canoe Sprint

Description Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m: heats, semifinals; Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: heats, semifinals; Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semifinals; Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m: heats, semifinals
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 9:00 | End 11:30

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Triple Jump qualifying round, groups A and B; Men's 3000m Steeplechase round 1; Women's 3000m Steeplechase final; Women's Hammer Throw final; Men's 400m Hurdles round 1; Women's 400m Hurdles round 1; Women's 3000m Steeplechase victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 12:10

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:30 | End 13:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:20

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Cycling Track

Description Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals; Men's Omnium 1km Time Trial; Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages; Women's Omnium 10km Scratch Race
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 11:25

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team Semifinal 2
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Description Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Qualifications; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Qualifications; Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Eliminations; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Equestrian Dressage

Description Dressage Individual Grand Prix Special; Dressage Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 14:45

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Synchronised Swimming

Description Duets Technical Routine
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 12:40

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Lightweight (60kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Flyweight (52kg) Preliminaries; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Semifinals; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:15

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Sailing

Description Men's Laser (medal race and victory ceremony); Women's Laser Radial (medal race and victory ceremony); Men's 470 Racing; Women's 470 Racing; Men's 49er Racing; Women's 49er FX Racing
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Rings Competition Final; Men's Rings Competition Victory Ceremony; Women's Beam Final; Women's Beam Victory Ceremony; Men's Vault Competition Final; Men's Vault Competition Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:10 | End 16:50

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:15 | End 16:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:40 | End 18:10

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team Semifinal 1
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 15:00 | End 18:50

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Diving

Description Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:15 | End 18:45

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 105kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 16:00 | End 17:50

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Cycling Track

Description Men's Omnium Flying Lap 250m; Women's Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places; Women's Omnium 3km Individual Pursuit; Men's Omnium 45km Points Race; Men's Omnium Victory Ceremony; Women's Omnium Elimination Race
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:40

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Description Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Bronze 1; Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Bronze 2; Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Gold Medal; Men's Greco-Roman 85kg Victory Ceremony; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Bronze 1; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Bronze 2; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Gold Medal; Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Lightweight (60kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Flyweight (52kg) Preliminaries; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Semifinals; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Final; Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:45

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Round of 16; Women's Singles Round of 16; Mixed Doubles Semifinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:30 | End 23:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 18:00 | End 22:45

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:20 | End 21:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 20:45

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's 105kg Group A; Men's 105kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team Semifinal 2
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Handball

Description Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:50 | End 23:20

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Athletics

Description Men's 400m victory ceremony; Women's Triple Jump victory ceremony; Women's Discus Throw qualifying round, group A; Men's Pole Vault final; Men's 110m Hurdles round 1; Men's 100m victory ceremony; Women's 200m round 1; Women's Discus Throw qualifying round, group B; Men's 800m final; Women's Hammer Throw victory ceremony; Women's 400m final
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:15 | End 22:50

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 20:30 | End 0:20

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:30 | End 0:15

AUGUST

15

MONDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 23:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Marathon Swimming

Description Men's 10km Marathon Swimming; Men's 10km Marathon Swimming Victory Ceremony
Venue Fort Copacabana, Copacabana

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Doubles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Semifinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 12:30

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Canoe Sprint

Description Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m: final, victory ceremony; Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: final, victory ceremony; Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m: final, victory ceremony
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 9:00 | End 10:40

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Athletics

Description Women's 5000m round 1; Women’s Pole Vault qualifying round, groups A and B; Men's Triple Jump final; Men's 1500m round 1; Women's 100m Hurdles round 1; Women´s Discus Throw final; Men's 200m round 1; Men's Triple Jump victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 12:40

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Cycling Track

Description Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1; Men's Keirin First Round; Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2; Women's Omnium 500m Time Trial; Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 3; Men's Keirin First Round Repechages; Women's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 11:45

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Diving

Description Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 11:50

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 10:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Equestrian Jumping

Description Jumping Team Qualification
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Description Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Qualifications; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Qualifications; Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Eliminations; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 12:45

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Flyweight (51kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Semifinals; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:15

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:40

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Semifinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Football

Description Women's Semi-final
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 13:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Sailing

Description Men´s Finn (medal race and victory ceremony); Men's 49er Racing; Women's 49er FX Racing; Mixed Nacra 17 (medal race and victory ceremony)
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:30 | End 15:30

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Synchronised Swimming

Description Duets Free Routine - Final; Duets Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 15:30

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 14:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Gymnastics - Artistic

Description Men's Parallel Bars Competition Final; Men's Parallel Bars Competition Victory Ceremony; Women's Floor Competition Final; Women's Floor Competition Victory Ceremony; Men's High Bar Competition Final; Men's High Bar Competition Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:30 | End 16:15

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:10 | End 17:50

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's +105kg Group B
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Semifinals (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 16:00 | End 17:50

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Cycling Track

Description Women's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1; Women's Omnium Flying Lap; Women's Sprint Semifinals - Race 2; Men's Keirin Second Round; Women's Sprint Semifinals - Race 3; Women's Omnium 25km Points Race; Women's Sprint Finals - Bronze Race 1; Women's Sprint Finals - Gold Race 1; Women's Omnium Victory Ceremony; Women's Sprint Finals - Bronze Race 2; Women's Sprint Finals - Gold Race 2; Men's Keirin Finals 7-12; Men's Keirin Finals 1-6; Men's Keirin Victory Ceremony; Women's Sprint Finals - Bronze Race 3;
Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 18:40

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Football

Description Women's Semi-final
Venue Maracanã, Maracanã
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Description Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Bronze 1; Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Bronze 2; Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Gold Medal; Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Victory Ceremony; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Bronze 1; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Bronze 2; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Gold Medal; Men's Greco-Roman 98kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Diving

Description Men's 3m Springboard Final; Men's 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Semifinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 17:00 | End 19:15

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Flyweight (51kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Lightweight (60kg) Final; Men's Lightweight (60kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Semifinals; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:45

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Badminton

Description Women's Singles Quarterfinals; Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:30 | End 23:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 18:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 20:30

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Weightlifting

Description Men's +105kg Group A; Men's +105kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Women's Team Finals; Women's Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:45

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Athletics

Description Men's 800m victory ceremony; Women's 400m victory ceremony; Men's High Jump final; Women's Javelin Throw qualifying round, group A; Men's 110m Hurdles semifinals; Men's Pole Vault victory ceremony; Women's Long Jump qualifying round, groups A and B; Women's 400m Hurdles semifinals; Men's 400m Hurdles semifinals; Women's Javelin Throw qualifying round, group B; Women's 200m semifinals; Women's 1500m final; Men's Discus Throw victory ceremony; Men's 110m Hurdles final
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:15 | End 22:50

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Handball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 22:15 | End 0:15

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:15 | End 23:59

AUGUST

16

TUESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's and/or Women's Semifinals (2 matches)
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 23:00 | End 0:50

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Golf

Description Women's round 1
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Quarterfinals; Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match; Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Canoe Sprint

Description Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000: heats, semifinal; Men's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Doubel (K2) 200: heats, semifinals
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 9:00 | End 11:05

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -49kg Preliminary Round; Men's -58kg Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Decathlon 100m; Men's Hammer Throw qualifying round, group A; Men's 5000m round 1; Men's Decathlon long jump, groups A and B; Women's 800m round 1; Men's Hammer Throw qualifying round, group B; Men's 3000m Steeplechase final; Men's Decathlon shot put, groups A and B
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 13:05

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 10:00 | End 12:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Equestrian Jumping

Description Jumping Team Finals; Jumping Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 12:45

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Women's Freestyle 48kg Qualifications; Women's Freestyle 58kg Qualifications; Women's Freestyle 69kg Qualifications; Women's Freestyle 48kg Eliminations; Women's Freestyle 58kg Eliminations; Women's Freestyle 69kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 12:45

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Classification 5th-8th; Women's Semifinal
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:40

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 14:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Semifinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Men's Semi-final
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 13:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Sailing

Description Men's 470 (medal race and victory ceremony); Women's 470 (medal race and victory ceremony)
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Cycling BMX

Description Men's BMX Seeding Run
Venue Olympic BMX Centre, Deodoro
Start 13:30 | End 15:05

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:30 | End 15:30

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 14:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Lightweight (60kg) Semifinals; Women's Middleweight (75kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Flyweight (52kg) Quarterfinals; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Final; Men's Welterweight (69kg) Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 17:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:30 | End 16:15

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -49kg Quarterfinals; Men's -58kg Quarterfinals; Women's -49kg Semifinals; Men's -58kg Semifinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Diving

Description Women's 10m Platform Preliminary
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:10

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Water Polo

Description Women's Semifinal; Women's Classification 5th-8th
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:10 | End 17:50

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Football

Description Men's Semi-final
Venue Maracanã, Maracanã
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Women's Freestyle 48kg Repechage Rounds; Women's Freestyle 58kg Repechage Rounds; Women's Freestyle 69kg Repechage Rounds; Women's Freestyle 48kg Bronze 1; Women's Freestyle 48kg Bronze 2; Women's Freestyle 48kg Gold Medal; Women's Freestyle 48kg Victory Ceremony; Women's Freestyle 58kg Bronze 1; Women's Freestyle 58kg Bronze 2; Women's Freestyle 58kg Gold Medal; Women's Freestyle 58kg Victory Ceremony; Women's Freestyle 69kg Bronze 1; Women's Freestyle 69kg Bronze 2; Women's Freestyle 69kg Gold
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 17:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Semifinals
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 17:00 | End 19:15

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Decathlon high jump, groups A and B; Men's High Jump victory ceremony; Men's Javelin Throw qualifying round, group A; Women's 100m Hurdles semifinals; Women's 1500m victory ceremony; Women's Long Jump final; Men's Decathlon 400m; Men's Javelin Throw qualifying round, group B; Men's 200m semifinals; Women's 200m final; Men's 110m Hurdles victory ceremony; Women's 100m Hurdles final; Men's 3000m Steeplechase victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 17:45 | End 23:05

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 18:00 | End 20:00

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 18:45 | End 20:30

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Table Tennis

Description Men's Team Finals; Men's Team Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:30 | End 22:45

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -49kg Repechage; Men's -58kg Repechage; Women's -49kg Bronze Medal Finals; Men's -58kg Bronze Medal Finals; Women's -49kg Gold Medal Final; Women's -49kg Victory Ceremony; Men's -58kg Gold Medal Final; Men's -58kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:00 | End 23:05

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Handball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Women's Bronze Medal Match; Women's Gold Medal Match; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 22:00 | End 1:30

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Quarterfinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 22:15 | End 0:15

AUGUST

17

WEDNESDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Quarterfinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 22:15 | End 23:59

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Golf

Description Women's round 2
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Badminton

Description Women's Singles Semifinals; Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match; Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match; Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match; Women's Doubles Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Canoe Sprint

Description Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: final, victory ceremony; Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: final, victory ceremony
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 9:00 | End 10:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -57kg Preliminary Round; Men's -68kg Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Decathlon 110m hurdles; Men´s Shot Put qualifying round, groups A and B; Women's High Jump qualifying round, groups A and B; Men's Decathlon discus throw, group A; Women's 4X100m relay round 1; Men's 4X100m relay round 1; Men's Decathlon discus throw, group B; Men's 400m Hurdles final; Men's Decathlon pole vault, groups A and B
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 16:25

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Diving

Description Women's 10m Platform Semifinal
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 11:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Women's Classification Round - Fencing
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Women's Freestyle 53kg Qualifications; Women's Freestyle 63kg Qualifications; Women's Freestyle 75kg Qualifications; Women's Freestyle 53kg Eliminations; Women's Freestyle 63kg Eliminations; Women's Freestyle 75kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Triathlon

Description Men's Final; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Fort Copacabana, Copacabana

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Classification 5th-8th; Men's Semifinal
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 13:40

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Bronze Medal Match
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Synchronised Swimming

Description Teams Technical Routine
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 13:00 | End 13:45

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Semifinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 13:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Sailing

Description Men's 49er (medal race and victory ceremony); Women's 49er FX (medal race and victory ceremony)
Venue Marina da Glória, Copacabana

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Cycling BMX

Description Women's BMX Seeding Run; Men's BMX Quarterfinals
Venue Olympic BMX Centre, Deodoro
Start 13:30 | End 15:10

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Flyweight (51kg) Semifinals; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Semifinals; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Semifinals; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Final; Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Men's Classification Round - Fencing
Venue Youth Arena, Deodoro

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Semifinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 17:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -57kg Quarterfinals; Men's -68kg Quarterfinals; Women's -57kg Semifinals; Men's -68kg Semifinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Water Polo

Description Men's Semifinal; Men's Classification 5th-8th
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:10 | End 17:50

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Handball

Description Women's Semifinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Diving

Description Women's 10m Platform Final; Women's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 17:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Women's Freestyle 53kg Repechage Rounds; Women's Freestyle 63kg Repechage Rounds; Women's Freestyle 75kg Repechage Rounds; Women's Freestyle 53kg Bronze 1; Women's Freestyle 53kg Bronze 2; Women's Freestyle 53kg Gold Medal; Women's Freestyle 53kg Victory Ceremony; Women's Freestyle 63kg Bronze 1; Women's Freestyle 63kg Bronze 2; Women's Freestyle 63kg Gold Medal; Women's Freestyle 63kg Victory Ceremony; Women's Freestyle 75kg Bronze 1; Women's Freestyle 75kg Bronze 2; Women's Freestyle 75kg Gold
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Hockey

Description Men's Gold Medal Match; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 17:00 | End 19:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Decathlon javelin throw, group A; Women's Long Jump victory ceremony; Women's 100m Hurdles victory ceremony; Men's Decathlon javelin throw, group B; Women's 200m victory ceremony; Men´s Shot Put final; Men's 1500m semifinals; Men's 400m Hurdles victory ceremony; Women's Javelin Throw final; Women's 800m semifinals; Men's Decathlon 1500m; Women's 400m Hurdles final; Men's Shot Put victory ceremony; Men's 200m final
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 18:35 | End 22:35

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Semifinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -57kg Repechage; Men's -68kg Repechage; Women's -57kg Bronze Medal Finals; Men's -68kg Bronze Medal Finals; Women's -57kg Gold Medal Final; Women's -57kg Victory Ceremony; Men's -68kg Gold Medal Final; Men's -68kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:00 | End 23:05

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Handball

Description Women's Semifinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Volleyball - Beach

Description Men's Bronze Medal Match; Men's Gold Medal Match; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Beach Volleyball Arena, Copacabana
Start 22:00 | End 1:30

AUGUST

18

THURSDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Semifinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 22:15 | End 0:15

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Athletics (Race Walk)

Description Men's 50km Race Walk
Venue Pontal, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Golf

Description Women's round 3
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Semifinals; Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match; Women's Singles Gold Medal Match; Women's Singles Victory Ceremony; Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match; Men's Doubles Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Canoe Sprint

Description Men´s Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semifinals; Men´s Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: heats, semifinal; Women´s Kayak Four (K4) 500m: heats, semifinal; Men´s Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: heats, semifinal
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 9:00 | End 10:45

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -67kg Preliminary Round; Men's -80kg Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Water Polo

Description Women’s classification match, 7th–8th places; Women's Bronze Medal Match
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 12:40

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Men's Freestyle 57kg Qualifications; Men's Freestyle 74kg Qualifications; Men's Freestyle 57kg Eliminations; Men's Freestyle 74kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Equestrian Jumping

Description Jumping Individual Final Round A; Jumping Individual Final Round B; Jumping Individual Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro
Start 10:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Women's Swimming (Deodoro Aquatics Centre); Women's Fencing (Youth Arena); Women's Riding (Deodoro Stadium); Women's Combined Event (Deodoro Stadium); Women's Victory Ceremony (Deodoro Stadium)
Venue Multiple venues, To be confirmed

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Description Individual All Around Qualification - Rotation 1; Individual All Around Qualification - Rotation 2
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Synchronised Swimming

Description Teams Free Routine - Final; Teams Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:00 | End 13:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Bronze Medal Match
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 12:00 | End 14:15

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Women's Fencing (Youth Arena); Women's Riding (Deodoro Stadium); Women's Combined Event (Deodoro Stadium); Women's Victory Ceremony (Deodoro Stadium)
Venue Multiple venues, To be confirmed

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Semifinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 13:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Football

Description Women's Bronze medal match
Venue To be confirmed, São Paulo
Start 13:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Cycling BMX

Description Women's BMX Semifinals; Men's BMX Semifinals; Women's BMX Final; Men's BMX Final; Women's BMX Victory Ceremony; Men's BMX Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic BMX Centre, Deodoro
Start 13:30 | End 16:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Lightweight (60kg) Final; Women's Lightweight (60kg) Victory Ceremony; Women's Middleweight (75kg) Semifinals; Men's Flyweight (52kg) Semifinals; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Semifinals; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Semifinals
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Water Polo

Description Women’s classification match, 5th–6th places; Women’s Gold medal match; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:10 | End 17:20

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Athletics (Race Walk)

Description Women's 20km
Venue Pontal, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Description Individual All Around Qualification - Rotation 3; Individual All Around Qualification - Rotation 4
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:50 | End 17:50

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -67kg Quarterfinals; Men's -80kg Quarterfinals; Women's -67kg Semifinals; Men's -80kg Semifinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Diving

Description Men's 10m Platform Preliminary
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:10

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Women's Riding (Deodoro Stadium); Women's Combined Event (Deodoro Stadium); Women's Victory Ceremony (Deodoro Stadium)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Semifinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Handball

Description Men's Semifinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Men's Freestyle 57kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Freestyle 74kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Freestyle 57kg Bronze 1; Men's Freestyle 57kg Bronze 2; Men's Freestyle 57kg Gold Medal; Men's Freestyle 57kg Victory Ceremony; Men's Freestyle 74kg Bronze 1; Men's Freestyle 74kg Bronze 2; Men's Freestyle 74kg Gold Medal; Men's Freestyle 74kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Hockey

Description Women's Gold Medal Match; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Hockey Centre, pitch 1, Deodoro
Start 17:00 | End 19:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Football

Description Women's Gold medal match | Victory ceremony
Venue Maracanã, Maracanã
Start 17:30 | End 20:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Semifinal
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 19:00 | End 21:00

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's -67kg Repechage; Men's -80kg Repechage; Women's -67kg Bronze Medal Finals; Men's -80kg Bronze Medal Finals; Women's -67kg Gold Medal Final; Women's -67kg Victory Ceremony; Men's -80kg Gold Medal Final; Men's -80kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:00 | End 23:05

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Athletics

Description Men's 50Km Race Walk victory ceremony; Women's 20Km Race Walk victory ceremony; Men's 200m victory ceremony; Women's Pole Vault final; Women's 4X400m relay round 1; Men's Decathlon victory ceremony; Men's Hammer Throw final; Men's 4X400m relay round 1; Women's Javelin Throw victory ceremony; Women's 5000m final; Women's 4X100m relay final; Women's 400m Hurdles victory ceremony; Men's 4X100m relay final; Men's 5000m victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:10 | End 22:45

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Handball

Description Men's Semifinals
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:30 | End 22:30

AUGUST

19

FRIDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Semifinals
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 22:15 | End 0:15

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Golf

Description Women's final round; Women´s victory ceremony
Venue Olympic Golf Course, Barra da Tijuca

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Badminton

Description Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match; Men's Singles Gold Medal Match; Men's Singles Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 4, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 11:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Canoe Sprint

Description Men´s Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony; Men´s Kayak Single (K1) 200m: finals, victory ceremony; Women´s Kayak Four (K4) 500m: final, victory ceremony; Men´s Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: final, victory ceremony
Venue Lagoa Stadium, Copacabana
Start 9:00 | End 10:20

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's +67kg Preliminary Round; Men's +80kg Preliminary Round
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 9:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Description Group Qualification - Rotation 1
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 11:10

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Men's Freestyle 86kg Qualifications; Men's Freestyle 125kg Qualifications; Men's Freestyle 86kg Eliminations; Men's Freestyle 125kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:00 | End 13:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Men's Swimming (Deodoro Aquatics Centre); Men's Fencing (Youth Arena); Men's Riding (Deodoro Stadium); Men's Combined Event (Deodoro Stadium); Men's Victory Ceremony (Deodoro Stadium)
Venue Multiple venues, To be confirmed

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Diving

Description Men's 10m Platform Semifinal
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 12:50

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Triathlon

Description Women's Final; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Fort Copacabana, Copacabana

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Bronze Medal Game
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Women's Bronze Medal Match
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Men’s classification match, 7th–8th places; Men's Bronze Medal Match
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:40 | End 14:20

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Men's Fencing (Youth Arena); Men's Riding (Deodoro Stadium); Men's Combined Event (Deodoro Stadium); Men's Victory Ceremony (Deodoro Stadium)
Venue Multiple venues, To be confirmed

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Cycling Mountain Bike

Description Women's Cross-country; Women's Cross-country Victory Ceremony
Venue Mountain Bike Centre, Deodoro

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Description Group Qualification - Rotation 2
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:40 | End 13:50

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Bronze Medal
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 13:00 | End 15:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Football

Description Men's Bronze medal match
Venue Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
Start 13:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Flyweight (51kg) Final; Women's Flyweight (51kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Final; Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Final; Men's Middleweight (75kg) Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 15:30

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's +67kg Quarterfinals; Men's +80kg Quarterfinals; Women's +67kg Semifinals; Men's +80kg Semifinals
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:00 | End 18:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Modern Pentathlon

Description Men's Riding (Deodoro Stadium); Men's Combined Event (Deodoro Stadium); Men's Victory Ceremony (Deodoro Stadium)
Venue Deodoro Stadium, Deodoro

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Description Individual All Around Final - Rotation 1; Individual All Around Final - Rotation 2; Individual All Around Final - Rotation 3; Individual All Around Final - Rotation 4; Individual All Around Final - Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:20 | End 17:50

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Handball

Description Women's Gold Medal Match; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 17:45

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Basketball

Description Women's Gold Medal Game and Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:30 | End 18:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Men's Freestyle 86kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Freestyle 125kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Freestyle 86kg Bronze 1; Men's Freestyle 86kg Bronze 2; Men's Freestyle 86kg Gold Medal; Men's Freestyle 86kg Victory Ceremony; Men's Freestyle 125kg Bronze 1; Men's Freestyle 125kg Bronze 2; Men's Freestyle 125kg Gold Medal; Men's Freestyle 125kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:00 | End 19:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Diving

Description Men's 10m Platform Final; Men's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
Venue Barra Aquatics Centre, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:30 | End 18:10

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Water Polo

Description Men’s classification match, 5th–6th places; Men’s Gold medal match; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Barra da Tijuca
Start 16:30 | End 19:40

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Football

Description Men's Gold medal match | Victory ceremony
Venue Maracanã, Maracanã
Start 17:30 | End 20:30

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Taekwondo

Description Women's +67kg Repechage; Men's +80kg Repechage; Women's +67kg Bronze Medal Finals; Men's +80kg Bronze Medal Finals; Women's +67kg Gold Medal Final; Women's +67kg Victory Ceremony; Men's +80kg Gold Medal Final; Men's +80kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 3, Barra da Tijuca
Start 20:00 | End 23:05

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Athletics

Description Men's Hammer Throw victory ceremony; Women's Pole Vault victory ceremony; Women's 4X100 relay victory ceremony; Women´s High Jump final; Men's 4X100m relay victory ceremony; Men's Javelin Throw final; Men´s 1500m final; Women's 800m final; Men's 5000m final; Women's 800m victory ceremony; Women's 4X400m relay final; Men's 1500m victory ceremony; Women's 5000m victory ceremony; Men's 4X400m relay final; Men's Javelin Throw victory ceremony; Women's High Jump victory ceremony; Women's 4X400m relay
Venue Olympic Stadium, Maracanã
Start 20:10 | End 23:00

AUGUST

20

SATURDAY

Volleyball

Description Women's Gold Medal; Women's Victory Ceremony
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 22:15 | End 0:30

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Men's Freestyle 65kg Qualifications; Men's Freestyle 97kg Qualifications; Men's Freestyle 65kg Eliminations; Men's Freestyle 97kg Eliminations
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 8:30 | End 11:15

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Bronze Medal
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 11:30

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Athletics (Marathon)

Description Men's Marathon
Venue Sambódromo, Maracanã
Start 9:30 | End 12:15

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Men's Bronze Medal Match
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 10:30 | End 12:30

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Description Group Final - Rotation 1; Group Final - Rotation 2; Group Final - Victory Ceremony
Venue Rio Olympic Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:00 | End 12:45

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Bronze Medal Game
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 11:30 | End 13:30

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Cycling Mountain Bike

Description Men's Cross-country; Men's Cross-country Victory Ceremony
Venue Mountain Bike Centre, Deodoro


Venue INSERTx 12:30 | End 14:30

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Wrestling - Freestyle

Description Men's Freestyle 65kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Freestyle 97kg Repechage Rounds; Men's Freestyle 65kg Bronze 1; Men's Freestyle 65kg Bronze 2; Men's Freestyle 65kg Gold Medal; Men's Freestyle 65kg Victory Ceremony; Men's Freestyle 97kg Bronze 1; Men's Freestyle 97kg Bronze 2; Men's Freestyle 97kg Gold Medal; Men's Freestyle 97kg Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 2, Barra da Tijuca
Start 12:45 | End 15:15

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Volleyball

Description Men's Gold Medal; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Maracanãzinho, Maracanã
Start 13:15 | End 15:30

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Boxing

Description Women's Middleweight (75kg) Final; Women's Middleweight (75kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Flyweight (52kg) Final; Men's Flyweight (52kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Final; Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Victory Ceremony; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Final; Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Victory Ceremony
Venue Riocentro - Pavilion 6, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:00

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Handball

Description Men's Gold Medal Match; Men's Victory Ceremony
Venue Future Arena, Barra da Tijuca
Start 14:00 | End 16:15

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Basketball

Description Men's Gold Medal Game and Victory Ceremony
Venue Carioca Arena 1, Barra da Tijuca
Start 15:45 | End 18:15

AUGUST

21

SUNDAY

Closing Ceremony

Description Closing Ceremony; Men's Marathon Victory Ceremony
Venue Maracanã, Maracanã
Start 18:00 | End 23:00


New Zealand Olympic Travel

Rio de Janeiro


Rio de Janeiro

In 2016 Rio de Janeiro in Brazil will play host to the XXXIst Olympic Games, sharing its vibrant culture, majestic landscape and white-sanded beaches with the world.

The Olympic Games are the greatest celebration of sport in the world and New Zealand athletes will be there, giving it their all to achieve their dreams and inspiring New Zealanders to excel.

Around 200 athletes will earn a place in the New Zealand Olympic Team, proving they can finish in the top 16 at the Rio games. Among them will be medallists from London 2012 and athletes heading for second, third or even fourth games. The New Zealand Team will include athletes who will wear the Olympic rings and silver fern for the very first time.

During the 17 days of competition, 10,500 athletes from 205 nations will compete in 28 sports, vying for more than 300 gold medals. New Zealand is expected to compete in 20 sports including rugby sevens and golf, on the Olympic programme for the very first time in 2016. The Rio Games take place 5 - 21 August 2016.

Read FAQ Information
Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Rio 2016 Authorised Ticket Reseller for New Zealand


Individual Ticket Sales


New Zealand Olympic Travel

Don't miss out


Request your tickets today

Individual Tickets

New Zealand Olympic Travel

Contact


Rio 2016 Olympic Games

New Zealand Olympic Travel

Phone 0800 696 596
Email info@nzolympictravel.co.nz


Rio 2016 Authorised Ticket Reseller for New Zealand